Skip to content

704 Puritan AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$96,005
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2019

Property Information

Block406
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
38%
Improvement Value:$83,100
62%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,139+2.0%
2024$4,056+3.2%
2023$3,932+1.4%
2022$3,877+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,005

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 6358, Page 1762Recorded2/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002738-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4200, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923