Skip to content

712 Puritan AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$121,518
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2018

Property Information

Block406
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
25%
Improvement Value:$161,300
75%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,664+2.0%
2024$6,530+3.2%
2023$6,330+35.2%
2022$4,684+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,518

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6332, Page 686Recorded7/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 6246, Page 1343

Foreclosure Case F-019497-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 5406, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924