Skip to content

15 Paddock DriveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$273,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 1987

Property Information

Block5301
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,282
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,800
32%
Improvement Value:$271,200
68%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,392+2.0%
2024$12,144+3.2%
2023$11,772+1.4%
2022$11,608+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005802-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
DeedBook 2392, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983