Skip to content

Shirley Lane K-21Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2023

Property Information

Block6005
Lot187
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SBF ROW TNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
30%
Improvement Value:$139,100
70%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,143+2.0%
2024$6,020+3.2%
2023$5,836+1.4%
2022$5,755+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6539, Page 1270Recorded11/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-045327-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook 5355, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4158, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2379, Page 791

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978