Skip to content

6 Hedge Row CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1991

Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2019

Property Information

Block6401
Lot102
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6401

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningEP-1
Sq Footage3,468
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,400
26%
Improvement Value:$424,400
74%
Total Assessment$572,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,495+2.1%
2024$17,140+3.2%
2023$16,608-0.1%
2022$16,623+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6386, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$536,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 6175, Page 813Recorded8/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-023658-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
DeedBook 4878, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 2603, Page 973

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991