Skip to content

17 Laurel Wood DriveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2004

Property Information

Block6501
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SST AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,800
32%
Improvement Value:$272,700
68%
Total Assessment$402,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,469+2.0%
2024$12,220+3.2%
2023$11,846+1.4%
2022$11,681+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015839-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 3757, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974