Skip to content

28 S Warren St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block102
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageTDA

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB 3528 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage3,590
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
58%
Improvement Value:$31,600
42%
Total Assessment$75,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,351+4.2%
2024$4,175+0.3%
2023$4,165+0.3%
2022$4,151+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6294, Page 998Recorded8/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033018-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6025, Page 909

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4349, Page 187