Skip to content

233 Hills Alley

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block10505
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage919
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,700
26%
Improvement Value:$21,600
74%
Total Assessment$29,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,700+4.2%
2024$1,631+0.3%
2023$1,627+0.3%
2022$1,622+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6564, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft919DeedBook 6552, Page 1653Recorded4/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
Sq Ft919DeedBook 6519, Page 1153Recorded4/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 1714

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 6073, Page 991

Foreclosure Case F-035365-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4999, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892