Skip to content

228 Federal St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$237,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2020

Property Information

Block11006
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
19%
Improvement Value:$22,000
81%
Total Assessment$27,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,566+4.2%
2024$1,503+0.3%
2023$1,499+0.3%
2022$1,494+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 6288, Page 1371Recorded6/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 6282, Page 1278Recorded4/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6246, Page 1285Recorded4/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6192, Page 1562Recorded5/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015383-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930