Skip to content

7 Ferry St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2020

Property Information

Block11102
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,400
10%
Improvement Value:$31,100
90%
Total Assessment$34,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,001+4.2%
2024$1,921+0.3%
2023$1,916+0.3%
2022$1,910+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 6422, Page 1817Recorded12/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021392-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 2776, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887