Skip to content

559 Centre St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$47,299
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2016

Property Information

Block11508
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
14%
Improvement Value:$51,500
86%
Total Assessment$59,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,457+4.2%
2024$3,318+0.3%
2023$3,310+0.3%
2022$3,299+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$47,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6259, Page 810Recorded8/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037393-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055322-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5528, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4714, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900