Skip to content

373 Third St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2022

Property Information

Block11702
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage854
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
23%
Improvement Value:$29,100
77%
Total Assessment$37,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,199+4.2%
2024$2,110+0.3%
2023$2,105+0.3%
2022$2,098+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft922DeedBook 6277, Page 124Recorded2/21/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-013349-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 6100, Page 347

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5230, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$4,600
DeedBook 2448, Page 754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900