Skip to content

1066 Lamberton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2010

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block11903
Lot30219
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
9%
Improvement Value:$103,300
91%
Total Assessment$113,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,573+4.2%
2024$6,307+2.0%
2023$6,184-1.7%
2022$6,292+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6467, Page 314

Foreclosure Case F-004166-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010