Skip to content

1072 Lamberton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$172,224
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2010

Property Information

Block11903
Lot30222
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
13%
Improvement Value:$70,000
88%
Total Assessment$80,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,641+4.2%
2024$4,454+2.0%
2023$4,366-1.7%
2022$4,442+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005116-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25001753Sale Date8/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$172,224
DeedBook 6067, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010