Skip to content

12 Lalor StTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 2011

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$75,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2011

Property Information

Block11903
Lot30232
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
13%
Improvement Value:$66,500
87%
Total Assessment$76,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,438+4.2%
2024$4,259+2.0%
2023$4,175-1.7%
2022$4,248+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010803-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 6131, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011