Skip to content

701 E State St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1897
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2022

Property Information

Block12901
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,288
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
21%
Improvement Value:$99,600
79%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,338+4.2%
2024$7,042+0.3%
2023$7,025+0.3%
2022$7,002+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft3,288DeedBook 6482, Page 683Recorded4/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6482, Page 683

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
Sq Ft3,288DeedBook 6479, Page 511Recorded3/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$91,635
Sq Ft3,288DeedBook 6433, Page 1468Recorded3/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-029459-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036000-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4735, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897