Skip to content

170 Walnut Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2023

Property Information

Block12910
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
16%
Improvement Value:$27,600
84%
Total Assessment$32,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,909+4.2%
2024$1,832+0.3%
2023$1,827+0.3%
2022$1,821+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6524, Page 1105Recorded5/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6524, Page 787Recorded5/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 6135, Page 650

Foreclosure Case F-013654-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5848, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 5084, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896