Skip to content

30 Benton St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$133,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block13802
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
22%
Improvement Value:$60,900
78%
Total Assessment$77,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,502+4.2%
2024$4,320+6.4%
2023$4,059+0.3%
2022$4,045+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002019-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 6455, Page 1777Recorded9/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904