Skip to content

336 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2013

Property Information

Block13902
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,900
10%
Improvement Value:$116,100
90%
Total Assessment$129,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,483+4.2%
2024$7,181+0.3%
2023$7,163+0.3%
2022$7,140+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 6175, Page 355Recorded7/29/2013

Foreclosure Case F-012972-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5332, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4872, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900