Skip to content

63 Franklin St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$56,700
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block14302
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,357
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
19%
Improvement Value:$47,000
81%
Total Assessment$58,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,365+4.2%
2024$3,229+0.3%
2023$3,221+0.3%
2022$3,210+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$56,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,357DeedBook 6307, Page 1525Recorded11/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$56,700
DeedBook 6307, Page 1525

Foreclosure Case F-016141-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008157-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 3175, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920