Skip to content

103 Anderson St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2015

Property Information

Block14901
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,800
14%
Improvement Value:$66,000
86%
Total Assessment$76,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,455+4.2%
2024$4,275+0.3%
2023$4,265+0.3%
2022$4,251+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 6212, Page 617Recorded2/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 6211, Page 242Recorded1/26/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 6209, Page 876Recorded12/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027818-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 4156, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920