Skip to content

27 Kent St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2022

Property Information

Block15101
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
14%
Improvement Value:$69,300
86%
Total Assessment$80,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,693+4.2%
2024$4,504+0.3%
2023$4,492+0.3%
2022$4,478+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 6512, Page 53Recorded1/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007848-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025908-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3763, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901