Skip to content

379 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2024

Property Information

Block15201
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2816 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
23%
Improvement Value:$134,300
77%
Total Assessment$174,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,117+4.2%
2024$9,709+0.3%
2023$9,684+0.3%
2022$9,653+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 6547, Page 959Recorded1/29/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500
Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 6463, Page 1228Recorded11/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002636-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950