Skip to content

20 Swan St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$47,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2016

Property Information

Block15504
Lot1.11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionUNIT B4 1391SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,444
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
7%
Improvement Value:$67,200
93%
Total Assessment$72,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,177+4.2%
2024$4,008+0.3%
2023$3,998+0.3%
2022$3,985+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6265, Page 1402Recorded10/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048572-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 2770, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006