Skip to content

64 Bayard St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block15602
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,941
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
11%
Improvement Value:$75,000
89%
Total Assessment$83,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,861+4.2%
2024$4,665+21.9%
2023$3,826+0.3%
2022$3,814+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,941DeedBook 6510, Page 55Recorded12/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007615-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,440
DeedBook 5432, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 2553, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867