Skip to content

28 Lincoln Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$61,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2023

Property Information

Block1603
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,200
9%
Improvement Value:$22,200
91%
Total Assessment$24,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,415+4.2%
2024$1,358+0.3%
2023$1,355+0.3%
2022$1,351+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,100
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6545, Page 1392Recorded1/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-049521-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4754, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900