Skip to content

25 Wiley Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$54,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 1998

Property Information

Block8702
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,200
14%
Improvement Value:$55,700
86%
Total Assessment$64,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,765+4.2%
2024$3,613+0.3%
2023$3,604+0.3%
2022$3,592+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027102-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 3392, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$4,200
DeedBook 2358, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896