Skip to content

692 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$5,741
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2020

Property Information

Block16105
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class15
Description3SB 16811 SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage17,175
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,700
87%
Improvement Value:$15,600
13%
Total Assessment$117,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,805+4.2%
2024$6,530-66.2%
2023$19,341+0.3%
2022$19,278+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007207-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$5,741
Sq Ft17,175DeedBook 6397, Page 257Recorded2/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024121-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$610,740
DeedBook 5305, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 4304, Page 69