Skip to content

128 Fulton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1876

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2021

Property Information

Block16204
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,855
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,700
12%
Improvement Value:$54,700
88%
Total Assessment$62,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,620+4.2%
2024$3,474+0.3%
2023$3,465+0.3%
2022$3,454+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,439DeedBook 6313, Page 635Recorded1/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038881-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5007, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1876