Skip to content

10 Roebling Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block16309
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,200
16%
Improvement Value:$41,700
84%
Total Assessment$49,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,895+4.2%
2024$2,778+0.3%
2023$2,771+0.3%
2022$2,762+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 6443, Page 1062Recorded6/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 6112, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 6080, Page 593

Foreclosure Case F-002977-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500
DeedBook 2216, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911