Skip to content

34 Adeline St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2019

Property Information

Block17003
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,402
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
18%
Improvement Value:$39,200
82%
Total Assessment$48,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,784+4.2%
2024$2,672+0.3%
2023$2,665+0.3%
2022$2,657+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 6258, Page 624Recorded8/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 6253, Page 1856Recorded6/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013812-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5211, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4044, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900