Skip to content

43 Adeline St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$71,497
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2021

Property Information

Block17004
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
14%
Improvement Value:$53,700
86%
Total Assessment$62,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,185+4.2%
2024$3,056+0.3%
2023$3,049+0.3%
2022$3,039+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,497
Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 6440, Page 1553Recorded5/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 6316, Page 515Recorded2/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005602-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$38,500
DeedBook 5399, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894