Skip to content

128 Adeline St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1884

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2022

Property Information

Block17104
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage980
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
17%
Improvement Value:$40,500
83%
Total Assessment$48,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,831+4.2%
2024$2,717+0.3%
2023$2,710+0.3%
2022$2,701+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft980DeedBook 6496, Page 24Recorded8/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 6156, Page 1021

Foreclosure Case F-010195-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$2,690
DeedBook 4073, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1884