Skip to content

108 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block17301
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
19%
Improvement Value:$33,500
81%
Total Assessment$41,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,413+4.2%
2024$2,316+0.3%
2023$2,310+0.3%
2022$2,303+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 6485, Page 1121Recorded5/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 6478, Page 1425Recorded3/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 6274, Page 84

Foreclosure Case F-048911-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$66,200
DeedBook 5171, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920