Skip to content

115 Hancock St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1862

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block17402
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage827
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
26%
Improvement Value:$24,300
74%
Total Assessment$32,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,897+4.2%
2024$1,820+0.3%
2023$1,816+0.3%
2022$1,810+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft827DeedBook 6471, Page 634Recorded1/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
Sq Ft827DeedBook 6479, Page 494Recorded3/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft827DeedBook 6353, Page 238Recorded12/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft958DeedBook 6250, Page 123Recorded5/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft958DeedBook 6247, Page 1930Recorded4/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013652-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$21,500
DeedBook 3369, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1862