Skip to content

979 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1960
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2013

Property Information

Block17801
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB 2742SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,830
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
20%
Improvement Value:$109,800
80%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,011+4.2%
2024$7,688+0.3%
2023$7,669+0.3%
2022$7,644+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025337-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6151, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960