Skip to content

501 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block18301
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
16%
Improvement Value:$45,800
84%
Total Assessment$54,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,179+4.2%
2024$3,051+0.3%
2023$3,043+0.3%
2022$3,033+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023938-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 3886, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926