Skip to content

221 Howell St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2016

Property Information

Block21306
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
38%
Improvement Value:$35,100
62%
Total Assessment$56,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,301+4.2%
2024$3,168+0.3%
2023$3,160+0.3%
2022$3,149-10.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036424-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926