Skip to content

425 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2015

Property Information

Block18402
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
18%
Improvement Value:$38,300
82%
Total Assessment$46,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,709+4.2%
2024$2,600+0.3%
2023$2,593+0.3%
2022$2,585+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004997-20

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927