Skip to content

45 Barnt Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2022

Property Information

Block18502
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
11%
Improvement Value:$71,000
89%
Total Assessment$79,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,635-16.5%
2024$5,550+82.7%
2023$3,037+0.3%
2022$3,028+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 6504, Page 735Recorded10/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-044439-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007981-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012408-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 4152, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926