Skip to content

318 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2017

Property Information

Block18505
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,135
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
16%
Improvement Value:$45,600
84%
Total Assessment$54,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,133+4.2%
2024$3,006+0.3%
2023$2,999+0.3%
2022$2,989+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,135DeedBook 6281, Page 559Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,167DeedBook 6267, Page 150Recorded11/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016231-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031671-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016809-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 4082, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920