Skip to content

36 Elm St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2021

Property Information

Block18506
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,926
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,300
12%
Improvement Value:$69,600
88%
Total Assessment$78,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,577+4.2%
2024$4,392+0.3%
2023$4,381+0.3%
2022$4,367+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 6323, Page 991Recorded4/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047919-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008257-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007279-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5571, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$111,950
DeedBook 5251, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 3296, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897