Skip to content

56 Barnt Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2015

Property Information

Block18702
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,100
14%
Improvement Value:$58,100
86%
Total Assessment$67,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,898+4.2%
2024$3,741+0.3%
2023$3,732+0.3%
2022$3,720+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 6214, Page 1142Recorded3/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008908-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022739-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 5791, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale
$123,405
DeedBook 5377, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$12,667
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925