Skip to content

118 Virginia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2019

Property Information

Block18703
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,500
12%
Improvement Value:$75,200
88%
Total Assessment$85,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,971+4.2%
2024$4,771+0.3%
2023$4,759+0.3%
2022$4,744+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017642-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,760
DeedBook 4458, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925