Skip to content

940 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2017

Property Information

Block20104
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
23%
Improvement Value:$70,300
77%
Total Assessment$91,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,308+4.2%
2024$5,094+0.3%
2023$5,081+0.3%
2022$5,065+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-052983-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018196-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5578, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896