Skip to content

1010 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1862

Last Sale Price
$69,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2018

Property Information

Block19002
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,500
10%
Improvement Value:$70,300
90%
Total Assessment$77,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,513+4.2%
2024$4,331+0.3%
2023$4,320+0.3%
2022$4,306+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6329, Page 991

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 6327, Page 1951Recorded5/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035930-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037267-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1862