Skip to content

632 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2024

Property Information

Block19501
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,200
19%
Improvement Value:$31,000
81%
Total Assessment$38,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,216+4.2%
2024$2,127+0.3%
2023$2,121+0.3%
2022$2,114+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6561, Page 1023

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6203, Page 1228Recorded10/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-025592-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 5236, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892