Skip to content

630 Grand St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$50,400
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2017

Property Information

Block19704
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
13%
Improvement Value:$56,100
87%
Total Assessment$64,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,736+4.2%
2024$3,585+0.3%
2023$3,576+0.3%
2022$3,565+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,246DeedBook 6303, Page 1502Recorded10/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005097-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5860, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4775, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925