Skip to content

644 Grand St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2017

Property Information

Block19704
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
15%
Improvement Value:$48,200
85%
Total Assessment$56,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,740+4.2%
2024$1,670+0.3%
2023$1,666+0.3%
2022$1,661+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016103-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910