Skip to content

1313 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$47,190
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2016

Property Information

Block19802
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,200
13%
Improvement Value:$49,000
87%
Total Assessment$56,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,260+4.2%
2024$3,129+0.3%
2023$3,121+0.3%
2022$3,111+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,190

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 6258, Page 1314Recorded8/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012644-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 5569, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910